TurkeyQuick-Connect Couplers Single End Shut CouplerFactory direct sales

Just fill in the form below, click submit, you will get the price list, and we will contact you within one working day. Please also feel free to contact us via email or phone. (* is required).

  • Hydraulic Couplers Manufacturer & Ball Valve Distributor ...

    DNP has the perfect products of QD’s, valves, clamps, and hose and fittings to supply your needs. Each machine needs certain parts to keep running which DNP can provide. Our BOP couplings are designed especially for blow out preventers accumulator systems in the oil and gas market.

    Get Price
  • Quick Connect Couplings 'CUPLA'

    Quick Connect Couplings 'CUPLA' Line-up of 25,000 products that respond to the needs of customers in various industries. The quick connect couplings 'CUPLA' will quickly and securely connect/disconnect various fluid lines such as air, water, oil and chemicals.

    Get Price
  • Lens Tube Couplers and Locking Rings - Thorlabs

    2019-12-11 · These Lens Tube Couplers are flexure-clamping sleeves that can hold any Ø1' lens tube, C-Mount extension tube, or other Ø1.2' outer diameter cylindrical object. A lens tube can be slid into each end of the coupler and secured by tightening the two 5/64' (2 mm) hex screws on the side of the sleeve.

    Get Price
  • S-Lock Quick Couplers

    S-Lock Quick Couplers. Strickland MFG are Europe's largest supplier of parts for earth-moving and demolition/recycling equipment, including excavator buckets, grapples and pulverisers.

    Get Price
  • What is an SPST Switch? - Single Pull Single Throw

    2021-8-25 · A Single Pole Single Throw switch serves in circuits as on-off switches. When the switch is closed, the circuit is on. When the switch is open, the circuit is off. SPST switches are, thus, very simple in nature. Single Pole Single Throw (SPST) Switch Circuit. Below is an example of a circuit which utilizes a single pole single throw switch.

    Get Price
  • Excavator Couplers – Craig Manufacturing

    Craig S-Style Coupler (S1, S2, S3) A true aftermarket S-Style coupler, available from Craig Manufacturing. S1, S2, and S3 styles available to pin onto any excavator. The Craig S-Style Coupler features both audible and visual indicators to let the operator know when the coupler is engaged and disengaged. The low profile design allows for no tip ...

    Get Price
  • Quick Couplers

    Quick Couplers ; Connectors – Quick Couplers. Quick couplers series KK employ a unique construction that does not utilize steel balls or valve springs, so therefore does not restrict the flow path. They may be used with water or air, and have a sleeve lock mechanism to prevent accidental detachment.

    Get Price
  • Fibermart - Fiber Optic Network, Fiber Cables & Tools

    US38.00. (4) 1M FC APC to LC APC Slow Axis Polarization Maintaining PM SMF Fiber Patch Cable 1550nm. US87.00. (4) FC/APC to FC/APC Variable Fiber Optic VOA In-Line Attenuator 0-60dB. US108.33. (6) 3M VF45-LC 62.5/125um OM1 MM Duplex Patch Cables.

    Get Price
  • Amazon Best Sellers: Best Hydraulic Couplings

    Amazon Best Sellers Our most popular products based on sales. Updated hourly. Best Sellers in Hydraulic Couplings #1. 1/2' Skid Steer Bobcat Flat Face Hydraulic Quick Connect Couplers/Couplings Set w/Dust Caps 4.7 out of 5 stars 449. 2 offers from ... Direct Aftermarket Replacement Bobcat 7246799 Hydraulic Male Flat Face Quick Coupler Skid ...

    Get Price
  • Snap-tite H, IH & PH Series - Parker Hannifin

    2013-7-22 · steel couplers and nipples allow connection with H Series valved couplers and nipples when there is residual pressure on the PH coupler/nipple side. IH version couplers are steel with a cylindrical valve designed specifically for pneumatic use. When paired with an unvalved/plain H Series nipple, it functions as a durable single-shut-off connection.

    Get Price
  • S-Lock Quick Couplers

    S-Lock Quick Couplers. Strickland MFG are Europe's largest supplier of parts for earth-moving and demolition/recycling equipment, including excavator buckets, grapples and pulverisers.

    Get Price
  • Excavator Couplers – Craig Manufacturing

    Craig S-Style Coupler (S1, S2, S3) A true aftermarket S-Style coupler, available from Craig Manufacturing. S1, S2, and S3 styles available to pin onto any excavator. The Craig S-Style Coupler features both audible and visual indicators to let the operator know when the coupler is engaged and disengaged. The low profile design allows for no tip ...

    Get Price
  • Directional Couplers - Pasternack

    Directional Couplers from Pasternack Enterprises ship same day. Pasternack Directional Couplers are part of over 30,000 RF, microwave and fiber optics products available for same day shipment. Directional Couplers and other RF, microwave and fiber optic products from Pasternack ship same day worldwide.

    Get Price
  • Fittings for Fluid Handling Systems - Masterflex

    Fittings are a crucial component in setting up your fluid handling system with no leaks, flow restrictions, or costly downtime. Our extensive selection includes barbed fittings for flexible tubing, compression fittings or pipe connectors for rigid tubing, quick-connect couplings, and more.

    Get Price
  • CamlockDirect

    Quick connect fittings come with national pipe threads (NPT) and national hose or fire hose threads (NH NST). Camlock Fittings. Cam Lock Fittings (quick connect couplings) allow for quick, secure connections of hoses to tanks or other hoses. The name 'Cam Lock' comes from the cam or lever that is used to lock one hose or fitting into place ...

    Get Price
  • AIR COUPLERS AND AIR FITTINGS - ITM Industrial Tool ...

    Our high flow plugs are also a great choice thanks to their handy one-way automatic shut-off valve. Air Manifolds. The air manifolds we stock start at 2-way and expand right up to a 5-way option. Air manifold bodies provide great junction points to help connect and distribute a number of lines from a single …

    Get Price
  • Protos X I/O Bus Couplers

    Protos X I/O Bus Couplers from AutomationDirect, the best value in industrial automation - low prices, fast shipping, and free award-winning service. This version of Internet Explorer is either no longer supported by Microsoft , or is obsolete and some features of our store may no longer be supported.

    Get Price
  • Strut Channels

    Strut Channels are versatile products used to mount, brace, and support lightweight structural loads, such as pipes or wires. However, if you’re searching for strut channels you’re likely looking to use them for a specific use or want to find them at a great price.

    Get Price
  • Shower Pumps - Pump Sales Direct

    Pump Sales Direct sells single and twin impeller shower pumps from the biggest brands. Visit us online today for free delivery on orders over £50.

    Get Price
  • Hydraulic Couplers Manufacturer & Ball Valve Distributor ...

    DNP has the perfect products of QD’s, valves, clamps, and hose and fittings to supply your needs. Each machine needs certain parts to keep running which DNP can provide. Our BOP couplings are designed especially for blow out preventers accumulator systems in the oil and gas market.

    Get Price
  • Quick Connect Couplings 'CUPLA'

    Quick Connect Couplings 'CUPLA' Line-up of 25,000 products that respond to the needs of customers in various industries. The quick connect couplings 'CUPLA' will quickly and securely connect/disconnect various fluid lines such as air, water, oil and chemicals.

    Get Price
  • Directional Couplers: Their Operation and Application ...

    2020-10-23 · Dual Directional Couplers: This third type of coupler is a combination of two 3-port couplers with their main lines cascaded, and their internally terminated ports facing each other at the interface between the couplers. This configuration provides bi-directional coupler action, but …

    Get Price
  • Lens Tube Couplers and Locking Rings - Thorlabs

    2019-12-11 · These Lens Tube Couplers are flexure-clamping sleeves that can hold any Ø1' lens tube, C-Mount extension tube, or other Ø1.2' outer diameter cylindrical object. A lens tube can be slid into each end of the coupler and secured by tightening the two 5/64' (2 mm) hex screws on the side of the sleeve.

    Get Price
  • S-Lock Quick Couplers

    S-Lock Quick Couplers. Strickland MFG are Europe's largest supplier of parts for earth-moving and demolition/recycling equipment, including excavator buckets, grapples and pulverisers.

    Get Price
  • What is an SPST Switch? - Single Pull Single Throw

    2021-8-25 · A Single Pole Single Throw switch serves in circuits as on-off switches. When the switch is closed, the circuit is on. When the switch is open, the circuit is off. SPST switches are, thus, very simple in nature. Single Pole Single Throw (SPST) Switch Circuit. Below is an example of a circuit which utilizes a single pole single throw switch.

    Get Price
  • Excavator Couplers – Craig Manufacturing

    Craig S-Style Coupler (S1, S2, S3) A true aftermarket S-Style coupler, available from Craig Manufacturing. S1, S2, and S3 styles available to pin onto any excavator. The Craig S-Style Coupler features both audible and visual indicators to let the operator know when the coupler is engaged and disengaged. The low profile design allows for no tip ...

    Get Price
  • Quick Couplers

    Quick Couplers ; Connectors – Quick Couplers. Quick couplers series KK employ a unique construction that does not utilize steel balls or valve springs, so therefore does not restrict the flow path. They may be used with water or air, and have a sleeve lock mechanism to prevent accidental detachment.

    Get Price
  • Fibermart - Fiber Optic Network, Fiber Cables & Tools

    US38.00. (4) 1M FC APC to LC APC Slow Axis Polarization Maintaining PM SMF Fiber Patch Cable 1550nm. US87.00. (4) FC/APC to FC/APC Variable Fiber Optic VOA In-Line Attenuator 0-60dB. US108.33. (6) 3M VF45-LC 62.5/125um OM1 MM Duplex Patch Cables.

    Get Price
  • Amazon Best Sellers: Best Hydraulic Couplings

    Amazon Best Sellers Our most popular products based on sales. Updated hourly. Best Sellers in Hydraulic Couplings #1. 1/2' Skid Steer Bobcat Flat Face Hydraulic Quick Connect Couplers/Couplings Set w/Dust Caps 4.7 out of 5 stars 449. 2 offers from ... Direct Aftermarket Replacement Bobcat 7246799 Hydraulic Male Flat Face Quick Coupler Skid ...

    Get Price